Third quarter honor rolls announced for Holy Cross, Lincoln, and Northbrook schools


MENDOTA – Holy Cross, Lincoln, and Northbrook schools recently announced third quarter honor rolls and B.U.G. (Bring Up Grades) rolls.

Holy Cross School

Students earning a 4.0 for the semester are Alyssa Engels, Emily Stewart, Isabella Villalobos, Wes Wilson, Linnea Escatel, and Ryleigh Sondgeroth.

Kindergarten B.U.G. Roll: Mason Atherton, Brady Aughenbaugh, Samantha Escatel, Jaxson Zimmerlein

First Grade B.U.G. Roll: Emme Beetz, Lillee Monterastelli

Second Grade B.U.G. Roll: None

Third Grade B.U.G. Roll: Gabriel Bunch, Komen Denault, Corbin Doll, Kaylee MacDonald, Gaby Martinez, Elsie Soliman, Charley Wilson

Fourth Grade B.U.G. Roll: None

Fifth Grade High Honor: Addy Allensworth, Maren Atherton, Alex Beetz, Anna Cyrocki, Laylie Denault, Dane Doyle, Mae Hagenbuch, Brody Hartt, Alex Holland, Ella Lewis, Peri Manning, Lily Soliman, Ryan Soliman, Joe Stewart

Fifth Grade Honor Roll: Kooper Novak, Nick Sheridan

Fifth Grade B.U.G. Roll: Laylie Denault

Sixth Grade High Honors: Lily Bokus, Kirby Bond, Alondra Delao, Ava Eddy, Bailey Engels, Cassandra Gonzalez, Isabela Rosales, Grace Royer, Kenley Wilson

Sixth Grade Honor Roll: Lauren Holland, Elizabeth Huffaker

Sixth Grade B.U.G. Roll: None

Seventh Grade High Honors: Maddy Dalton, Linnea Escatel, Bella Hagenbuch, Kaelyn Schwemlein, Ryleigh Sondgeroth

Seventh Grade Honor Roll: Macy Hartt, Mason Koch, Haden Shakespeare, Ryan Stevenson, Marly Tillman

Seventh Grade B.U.G. Roll: None

Eighth Grade High Honors: Alyssa Engels, David Garcia, Mackenzie Hoffman, Ricky Orozco, Emily Stewart, Kevin Swope, Isabella Villalobos, Jaelyn Weber, Wes Wilson

Eighth Grade Honor Roll: None

Eighth Grade B.U.G. Roll: None

Lincoln School

Third Grade Honor Roll: Shelby Armstrong, Tyson Barkman, Mia Barringer, Cooper Beetz, Mei Booth, Abigail Botts, Gage Braddy, Madi Bulen, Isaac Caracheo, Lena Cardona, Riley Carlson, Cannon Chaon, Elian Chavez, Christian Colin, Olivia Corrigan, Charlee Dankenbring, Wyatt Denison, Karson Doyle, Riley Erlenborn, Zariah Escatel, Dalton Gallagher, Jocelyn Garcia, Mikayla Hamill, Leah Henkel, Khloe Henry, Salvador Hermosillo, Cesar Hernandez, Kevin Herrera, Caleb Junius, Kaylee Kaufman, Klaire Knaff, Shea Kreiser, TJ LaChance, Trevor Lengsfeld, Katee Lewis, Kyra Lindsay, Arielle Martinez, Anthony Martinez-Morales, Daisy Mendez-Santana, Joseph Muller, Isaac Murillo, Macie Muro, Omar Nanez, Alexis Nave, Samantha Nelson, Karlee Organ, Ignacio Ortega, Om Patel, Anahi Perez, Kamilah Preciado, Mason Rich, Gage Richey, Samantha Romano, Maddox Rosales, Angel Sanchez, Lupita Sandoval, Grace Schlesinger, Germain Serrano, Mia Shepherd, Collin Sheppard, Cora Sims, Gracie Smith, Paola Solorzano, Ashtyn Stamberger, Haylee Stevens, Tori Stevens,  Cole Tillman, Sam Tunk, Julian Valencia, Parker Waldron, Jovan Washington, Rylee Woods, Juan Yuquilima

Third Grade B.U.G. Roll: Viktor Angulo, Shelby Armstrong, Tyson Barkman, Cooper Beetz, Madi Bulen, Lena Cardona, Tanya Cervantes, Cannon Chaon, Elian Chavez,  Christian Colin, Wyatt Denison, Dell Dennis, Riley Erlenborn, Chandler Gambrel, Mikayla Hamill, Leah Henkel, Khloe Henry, Salvador Hermosillo, Caleb Junius, TJ LaChance, Trevor Lengsfeld, Katee Lewis, Arielle Martinez, Daisy Mendez-Santana, Isaac Murillo, Omar Nanez, Esten Otero, Gage Richey, Sam Romano,  Grace Schlesinger, Germain Serrano, Collin Sheppard, Cole Tillman, Samantha Tunk, Parker Waldron, Jovan Washington, Rylee Woods

Fourth Grade Honor Roll: Brooklyn Baxa, Drew Becker, Ivan Botello, Aby Buettner, Toby Bulen, Cesar Casas, Briza Cervantes, Evelyn Cervantes, Monse Chavez, Ava Christmann, Lexi Cocanour, Devin Cooper, Collin Coss, Michelle Cuevas, Meghan Dewey, Adan Estrada, Gianni Figueroa, Kyra Finley, Karen Flores, Harlow Foltynewicz, Karissa Freeman, Caleb Ganther, Damien Garcia, Gael Garcia, Ryan Gibertini, Hunter Goellner, Christian Gonzalez, Julian Gonzalez, Alyna Guerra, Benoni Hernandez, Berat Imeri, Marcelah Jackson, Rylee Jones, Layla Karahalios, Cole Kleckner, Ada Krull, Kalib Majka, Rashaad Mayfield, Dawson McPheeters, Kara Miars, Erica Miller, Madilyn Muller, MaKenzie Mumm, Madrick Musgrove, Angel Negron, Eden Pecher, Addison Perryman, Daniel Pierce, Sophia Renoud, Favian Romero, Brianna Russell, Bailey Ryan, Zachary Schmidt, Owen Schroeder,  Liam Sheppard, Emily Sondgeroth, Irene Soto, Gavin Stevenson, Kate Strouss, Karson Sundberg, Cayden Taliani, Erik Vasquez, Jadyn Walsh, Cam Wasmer, Miranda Wheeler, Owen Willoughby, Ryder Woods, Kyle Wright, Ruben Yuquilima, Daniela Zarate-Diaz

Fourth Grade B.U.G. Roll: Aby Buettner, Briza Cervantes, Ava Christmann, Adan Estrada, Arihanna Figueroa, Gianni Figueroa, Karen Flores, Christian Gonzalez, Caleb Ganther, Gael Garcia, Benoni Hernandez, Rylee Jones, Makenzie Mumm, Angel Negron, Cole Nosalik, Nicolas Pantoja, Sophia Renoud, Emily Sondgeroth, Irene Soto, Kate Strouss, Jadyn Walsh, Ryder Woods, Daniela Zarate-Diaz

Northbrook School

Fifth Grade High Honor: Johnathan Beaty, Anahi Carlos, Janae Carr, Johan Cortez, Airam Cuevas Keegen Durbin, Harlan Gallagher, Sofia Gomez, Gianna Hall, Grady Jones, Spencer Kain, Aubrey Kofoid, Hannah Kunz, Hannah Mann, Stephanie Medina, Ramiro Palacios, Jessica Reel, Leah Stamberger, Aden Tillman, Sydney Tolley, Carlos Toribio

Fifth Grade Honor Roll: Julius Arteaga, Keegan Beetz, Vivian Begley, Kate Biers, John Biggs, Gracie Botts, Litzy Celis, Emily Creager, Ally Denault, Sara Diaz, Ramdan Elnabras, Caeleb Ensor, Sienna Gonzalez, Mateo Goy, Brian Hermosillo, Samara Hernandez, Sean Indigo, Chase Johnson, Addisyn Jones, Santiago Lemos, Rosalinda Lopez, Emiliano Medina, Katelyn Mikolasek, Amaya Morales, Brennan Northcutt, Luis Nunez, LeAnn Oleson, Wyatt Ossman, Luis Ramirez, Emily Rapp, Aiden Redcliff, Janelle Rodriguez, Mauricio Salinas, Brady Schultz, Anthony Seablom, Cara Stewart, Anna Valdes, Giselle Vallejo, Talia White, Madison Work-McLain

Sixth Grade High Honors: Eric Aranda, Noemi Arteaga, Samantha Ascensio, Ava Beetz, Shelby Bentley, Ashley Caracheo, Jaxon Cooper, Ella Coss, Lorelei Denny, Nathaniel DeWaele, Cameron Escatel, Jesus Escobar, Braiden Freeman, Crystal Garcia, Claire Hanson, Quin Holland, Kaleb Houle, Andrianna Karahalios, Anthony Kelson, Kennedy Knaff, Dessa Komitas, Ella Martin, Fatima Mendoza, Korinne Miars, Sophia Pappas, Gresy Patel, Heli Patel, Lissette Sandoval-Rios, Kaley Siemer, Brielle Smith, Ulysses Soto, Lea Turner, Faith Villegas, Jillian Younger

Sixth Grade Honor Roll: Marco Balcazar, Makenzie Bean, Skye Burlingame, Sofia Duarte, Ivan Espinoza, Aidan Fisher, Jacqueline Flores, Ashley Garcia, Keith Grim, Jocee Haun, Kayla Hernandez, Matthew House, Horacio Huizar, Cameron Kelly, Cameron Kordick, Guadalupe Maldonado, Travis Mumm, Brisa Nunez, Oliviah Rees, Jenny Reyes, Nicholas Reyes, Brenna Rummery, Maybrianna Schultz, Joshua Sondgeroth, Sebastian Stadler

Seventh Grade High Honors: Ava Arteaga, Eithun Atkins, Jace Baird, Madelyn Becker, Edan Bell, Emma Clark, Logan Dewey, Kylie Donovan, Nataliya Durbin, Olivia Eddy, Joshua Figueroa, Bria Frey, William Hall, Bryan Herrera, Aubree Jones, Ava Jones, Lilly Leifheit, Bridget McGann, Carlos Mora II, Emma Pierce, Eva Rapp, Karly Reel, Natalia Salinas, Jenah Sims, Grace Wasmer

Seventh Grade Honor Roll: Kamdyn Becket, ReAnna Brant, Kimberly Cedillo, Alex Contreras, Payton Diaz, Logan Fahr, Kiara Johnson, Kaleb Kleckner, Beau Loomis, Brenda Palacios, Anabelia Ramirez, Roxana Ramirez Arrayo, Jacob Saylor, Dagen Setchell, Jessica Terrazas, Naoemi Valencia, Adrian Zarate-Diaz

Eighth Grade High Honors: Guadalupe Arteaga, William Bentley, Kendall Biers, Melaina Bierwirth, Johnathan Cortez, Jamie Dooley, Isabelle Escatel, Alexis J Finley, Lillian Gehant, Joseph Hertz, Liam Indigo, Abigail Kunz, Neal Linden, Alexandra “Alex” Medina, Edwin Mendoza, Karliann Miars, Carlos Olivas, Avery Pierce, Matthew Rubio, Emma Schultz, Kekai Witty, Garret Zinke

Eighth Grade Honor Roll: Karli Althaus, Laura Arenz, Edgar Arteaga, Faith Baratta, Emily Blanchard, Krew Bond, Clayton Buffington, Thalia Bustos, Dakota Chase, Juan Delao, Drake Dennis, Emma Elston, Nevin Fouke, Naitzy Garcia, Yanely Guzman, Zoe Hanson, Katlyn Jenner, Julian Jordan, Iker Landeros, Makayla Lara, Alexandra “Alexa” Medina, Jackson Mikolasek, Matthew Miller, Alayna Nosalik, Owen Ossman, Samya Robles, Jose Rocha, Talya Schwaegerman, Joleigh Shankle, Isaac Smith, Theron Stanford, Madison Younglove, Kailey Zamora, Kathy Zamora

Advertisement